Jackie Robinson

Jackie Robinson

Birthday: 31 January 1919, Cairo, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Jack Roosevelt Robinson
Height: 180 cm
Jackie Robinson was the african-American who broke the color barrier in baseball for the Brooklyn Dodgers. He was elected to the baseball Hall of Fame on January 23, 1962.
X
X days
X hours
X minutes