Mackenzie Foy

Mackenzie Foy

Birthday: 10 November 2000, USA
Birth Name: Mackenzie Christine Foy
Height: 159 cm
Mackenzie Christine Foy was born 10 November, 2000. She began her career as a child model in 2004, working for Garnet Hill, Polo Ralph Lauren, and Guess Kids. She has also modeled in print ads for companies such as Rubbermaid, Jones Apparel Group,The Walt Disney Company, Mattel, Target Corporation, Talbots, Guess and Gap.Foy has appeared in many co... Show more »
Mackenzie Christine Foy was born 10 November, 2000. She began her career as a child model in 2004, working for Garnet Hill, Polo Ralph Lauren, and Guess Kids. She has also modeled in print ads for companies such as Rubbermaid, Jones Apparel Group,The Walt Disney Company, Mattel, Target Corporation, Talbots, Guess and Gap.Foy has appeared in many commercials as well, including Burger King, Kohl's, BlackBerry, Comcast, and Pantene. Her first acting role came in 2009 in the TV series 'Til Death (2006). She has guest starred on Hawaii Five-0 (2010) and "The Haunting Hour" (2010). One-off appearances followed in various TV shows. At age 11, she landed her breakthrough role as Renesmee, the daughter of Bella and Edward in The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011) and The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012). Since then she has filmed The Conjuring (2013), Wish You Well (2013), Plastic Jesus (2013), and Interstellar (2013). She has lent her voice to The Boxcar Children (2014) and The Little Prince (2015). Show less «