Rona Barrett

Rona Barrett

Birthday: 8 October 1936, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Rona Burstein
Rona Barrett was born on October 8, 1936 in New York City, New York, USA as Rona Burstein. She is an actress, known for Entertainment Tonight (1981), Tattletales (1974) and Good Morning America (1975). She has been married to Daniel Busby since February 14, 2008. She was previously married to Bill Trowbridge.